filed or deposited with any clerk or officer of any court of the United States, or in any public office, or with any judicial or public officer of the United States." 15. At all times material to this Demand For Indictment Title VII of the Civil Rights Act of 1964 (Title VII), SEC. 2000e-5. [Section 706] required "The Commission shall make its determination on reasonable cause as promptly as possible and, so far as practicable, not later than one hundred and twenty days from the filing of the charge." 16. At all times material to this Demand For Indictment South Carolina: Title 16 CHAPTER 5. Sec. 16-5-10 prohibited "two or more persons to band or conspire together", "to hinder, prevent, or obstruct a citizen in the free exercise and enjoyment of any right or privilege secured to him by the Constitution and laws of the United States or by the Constitution and laws of this State". Sec. 16-5-20 inclusive. 17. At all times material to this Demand For Indictment TITLE 18 PART I CHAPTER 41 Sec. 872 prohibited "an officer, or employee of the United States or any department or agency thereof, or representing himself to be or assuming to act as such, under color or pretense of