When a counter claim is filed that identifies numerous federal law violations and never ruled on by a court that failure is not due to bad judges it is due to some force holding its completion. That force, absent any misbehavior by the court can only rest upon the prosecutor or prosecutors who took that counter claim. If the counter claim and its allegations of federal law violations was not forwarded for law enforcement review the court would have violated 18 U.S. Code § 4 – Misprision of felony. “Whoever, having knowledge of the actual commission of a felony cognizable by a court of the United States, conceals and does not as soon as possible make known the same to some judge or other person in civil or military authority under the United States, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than three years, or both.” The fact that a judge would have been responsible for informing law enforcement of the allegations does not satisfy Misprision of felony if they judge kept that secret to himself.