Jurisdiction
[…] The jurisdiction of the instant case can only rest with a Supreme Court Justice or the Supreme Court itself as there is no higher or ‘other’ venue in which to seek protection of the Constitution’s requirements to guarantee a fair hearing. The mere existence of a District or Appeals court in the calculation of non-exclusive jurisdiction voids the protections afforded to all parties in the instant case.

As 28 U.S. Code §47: Disqualification of trial judge to hear appeal: states, “No judge shall hear or determine an appeal from the decision of a case or issue tried by him.”

That must include the same prohibition to an entire collection of judges within a court when the court itself has suffered for the issue that took place before similar judges.